2021 Primary Election Results

DISTRICT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 ABS TOTAL
REGISTERED 974 1255 1101 938 1219 1038 1215 866 894 1026 1145 1050 1147 1389 984 812 941 1026 959   19,979
TURNOUT 3% 5% 6% 3% 4% 7% 5% 7% 5% 6% 6% 5% 6% 7% 1% 6% 6% #### 6%   7.46%
                                           
                                           
                                           
REG. DEM. 326 459 392 330 394 416 476 328 338 427 433 360 470 521 375 281 314 407 345         7,392
DEM. VOTES CAST 13 30 26 21 19 48 34 34 20 34 37 17 37 35 4 25 35 38 32 346          885
Dem Turnout 4% 7% 7% 6% 5% 12% 7% 10% 6% 8% 9% 5% 8% 7% 1% 9% 11% 24% 8%   12%
                                           
Choice for GOVERNOR                                          
PHILLIP MURPHY 12 30 26 20 18 47 34 33 19 32 35 16 37 34 3 24 34 37 31 333          855
philip alagia 1                                                     1
anyone but murphy                       1                               1
                                                       -  
                                           
Choice for STATE SENATOR                                          
MICHAEL A SEDON 12 29 22 21 17 46 27 32 17 29 33 12 33 30 2 19 31 31 31 311          785
tracy zur         1                                             1
baby bear                   3                                   3
                                           
Choice for GENERAL ASSEMBLY (2)                                        
GENEVIEVE ALLARD 11 25 22 19 18 44 30 31 14 30 32 15 34 33 3 20 33 32 31 315          792
NICOLE McNAMARA 12 30 23 19 18 45 28 31 17 27 24 15 34 25 2 21 30 33 28 311          773
                                           
Choice for SHERIFF                                          
ANTHONY CURETON 11 28 23 19 17 41 32 32 17 26 31 15 35 30 2 23 31 35 31 307          786
                                           
Choice for COUNTY CLERK                                          
JOHN S HOGAN 8 27 16 15 17 32 25 30 12 26 24 13 27 22 1 19 24 27 29 231          625
SONDRA J GREENBERG 2 2 5 5 1 15 2 3 4 5 5 3 7 5 2 1 8 7 3 92          177
                                           
Choice for SURROGATE                                          
MICHAEL R DRESSLER 11 30 20 18 17 45 31 32 18 29 25 15 30 24 2 20 30 33 30 316          776
katie brown                                     1                 1
                                           
                                           
Choice for MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS (2)                            
STEVEN A TANELLI 11 23 23 17 17 45 29 32 17 28 28 14 35 29 2 20 30 34 30 312          776
TRACY SILNA ZUR 10 28 19 20 17 42 30 30 15 30 24 15 34 26 2 18 30 31 29 313          763
                                                       -  
                                           
Choice for STATE COMMITTEE (MALE) (5)                                      
KEVIN P O'CONNOR 10 23 19 18 17 45 31 31 15 28 25 14 32 27 2 18 32 34 28 267          716
KENNETH J CORCORAN 10 22 22 17 17 41 28 27 14 28 20 14 32 24 2 16 28 28 27 265          682
THOMAS J PADILLA 9 22 20 15 17 40 30 29 14 28 20 14 33 25 2 17 25 29 27 265          681
FRANK DELVECCHIO 10 21 21 14 18 40 30 26 15 25 23 14 30 26 3 15 28 29 28 268          684
KENNETH J MARTIN 9 21 18 16 17 39 29 23 15 27 19 13 33 25 2 17 27 27 27 267          671
                                          0
                                          0
Choice for STATE COMMITTEE (FEMALE) (5)                                      
JUNE B MONTAG 11 23 22 18 17 45 32 31 15 28 21 15 33 27 2 19 32 35 29 277          732
LORRAINE T JOEWONO 10 21 21 17 18 42 29 29 14 26 20 14 33 25 2 19 28 30 26 275          699
THERESA L THOMAS 10 23 21 17 17 43 29 26 13 25 20 15 33 25 2 19 27 29 26 276          696
ESTHER A FLETCHER 9 20 22 16 17 42 29 23 15 27 24 15 32 26 2 18 28 21 26 275          687
SHAMA A HAIDER 10 21 21 17 17 43 29 27 13 22 20 16 34 24 2 18 27 27 27 282          697
                                           
                                           
REG. REP. 252 293 284 211 339 227 281 203 179 206 252 258 237 318 230 201 228 214 226         4,639
REP. VOTES CAST 17 28 37 11 26 21 30 23 25 23 31 32 30 56 2 24 26 26 38 100          606
Rep. Turnout 7% 10% 13% 5% 8% 9% 11% 11% 14% 11% 12% 12% 13% 18% 1% 12% 11% 12% 17%   13%
                                           
Choice for GOVERNOR                                          
BRIAN D LEVINE 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 2 2 2 2 6            28
JACK CIATTARELLI 9 17 30 10 16 12 14 15 10 14 22 15 11 27 2 13 22 16 20 66          361
HIRSCH SINGH 4 4 2 0 3 2 9 4 9 5 5 6 4 12 0 7 1 4 6 17          104
PHILIP RIZZO 2 5 4 1 6 8 6 3 5 2 4 2 5 12 0 2 0 3 7 4            81
bernie walsh                                   1      
Choice for STATE SENATOR                                          
KRISTIN M CORRADO 13 24 36 8 18 18 25 20 22 19 26 15 19 45 1 18 21 20 25 86          479
                                           
Choice for GENERAL ASSEMBLY (2)                                        
KEVIN J ROONEY 14 23 29 8 18 19 22 20 19 19 27 16 19 42 1 17 20 16 25 83          457
CHRISTOPHER P DEPHILLIPS 14 20 32 9 17 15 22 19 21 18 25 13 19 38 1 16 19 18 22 78          436
                                                       -  
Choice for SHERIFF                                          
ROBERT J KUGLER 10 14 19 4 10 9 16 14 14 16 17 12 14 26 1 15 18 10 14 59          312
HARRY SHORTWAY Jr 7 4 15 6 13 6 7 6 10 3 10 6 6 10 0 4 6 11 16 28  
                                           
Choice for COUNTY CLERK                                          
BRIDGET KELLY 13 15 31 9 18 14 22 19 19 14 24 17 15 41 1 18 20 18 27 81          436
                                                       -  
                                           
Choice for SURROGATE                                          
SIMONE TSIGOUNIS 12 19 34 8 15 17 21 19 22 17 23 16 18 43 1 19 17 15 23 83          442
                                                       -  
Choice for MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS (2)                            
TIMOTHY WALSH 13 21 35 8 17 18 22 18 22 18 26 16 20 42 1 17 22 18 25 83          462
RONALD JOSEPH LIN 14 20 34 9 16 18 23 17 20 17 21 14 18 40 1 17 20 14 24 81          438
                                                       -  
Choice for STATE COMMITTEE (MALE) (1)                                      
BENEDICT A FOCARINO 14 21 35 9 13 18 23 18 22 18 26 17 19 44 1 16 19 16 25 70          444
                                                       -  
Choice for STATE COMMITTEE (FEMALE) (1)                                      
DARLENE L SHOTMEYER 14 23 35 9 16 18 20 18 22 18 25 17 19 40 1 17 21 19 25 74          451
                                                       -  
  • Hits: 65

COPYRIGHT © 2021 VILLAGE OF RIDGEWOOD

If you have any trouble with accessing information contained within this website, please contact Dylan Hansen - 201-670-5500 x276 or by email dhansen@ridgewoodnj.net.

Feedback