Village Information

Ridgewood General Election Results 2023

Table 1: Voter Registration & Turnout

District (Dist.)12345678910111213141516171819Total
Registered Voters9741,2301,0739091,1551,0151,1588551,0141,0081,1191,0061,1691,32092279596298995119,624
Turnout2733012772002302302492222321742702632603324351762542552744,907
Turnout Percentage28%24%26%22%20%23%22%26%23%17%24%26%22%25%47%22%26%26%29%25%

Table 2: State Senate Election Results

CandidateDist. 1Dist. 2Dist. 3Dist. 4Dist. 5Dist. 6Dist. 7Dist. 8Dist. 9Dist. 10Dist. 11Dist. 12Dist. 13Dist. 14Dist. 15Dist. 16Dist. 17Dist. 18Dist. 19Total
Jennifer Ehrentraut16215914112111114415113713396131130156173140951361491402,605
53.1%
Kristin M Corrado951291167011079868092741261169915211578111971291,954
39.8%
Write InsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Table 3: General Assembly Election Results

CandidateDist. 1Dist. 2Dist. 3Dist. 4Dist. 5Dist. 6Dist. 7Dist. 8Dist. 9Dist. 10Dist. 11Dist. 12Dist. 13Dist. 14Dist. 15Dist. 16Dist. 17Dist. 18Dist. 19Total
Giovanna Irizarry153159135114105139150137130100128129154168140901371411392,548
51.9%
Jennifer Marrinan16116514311411013814913613299127133159168140981431501422,607
53.1%
Christopher P DePhillips92128113741118085799169122819615511277104941231,886
38.4%
Al Barlas86122108701007982758467121111921441107196921141,824
37.2%
Write InsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1N/A48N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Table 4: Board of County Commissioners Election Results

CandidateDist. 1Dist. 2Dist. 3Dist. 4Dist. 5Dist. 6Dist. 7Dist. 8Dist. 9Dist. 10Dist. 11Dist. 12Dist. 13Dist. 14Dist. 15Dist. 16Dist. 17Dist. 18Dist. 19Total
Joan M Voss166165142119112142156141132100134138164170145961461581412,667
54.4%
Rafael Marte155158136114108133149131126101131131155170137921371491352,548
51.9%
Agninshalan N Collins84125107641008080758666118104861431067398861201,801
36.7%
Mary Jo-Ann Guinchard841251156710684767987671171128613711077100881231,840
37.5%
Write InsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A248N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Table 5: School Election Ballot - Local Board of Elections

CandidateDist. 1Dist. 2Dist. 3Dist. 4Dist. 5Dist. 6Dist. 7Dist. 8Dist. 9Dist. 10Dist. 11Dist. 12Dist. 13Dist. 14Dist. 15Dist. 16Dist. 17Dist. 18Dist. 19Total
Julie Michedlishvili956176404164718869456495748263447141941,278
26.0%
Malcolm R Jennings20554112232717133329372635412813172851546
11.1%
Claude J Guinchard II24443513263110142934382429422418212244522
10.6%
Michael W Lembo39493831523239473730655860805839657262953
19.4%
Laura Mckenna63574934444240443728375931955025375048870
17.7%
Mary E Micale155129137129132133145103110741121461309212396130115962,287
46.6%
Saurabh Dani78106726948635962613888676511487517462781,342
27.3%